PHOTOS!
CSNE's 2014 Specialties are history!       


CSNE’s 7th and 8th Regional Specialties were held October 18 and 19, 2014, concurrently with the Troy and Albany KC “Leaf Peepers” Cluster.


We had a large, quality entry with total entries up over last year!    

Our Specialty Chair Kathy Tiedemann and our Performance Chair Anne O'Reilly and their committees did a fantastic job!  

We had Obedience and Rally for All Toy Breeds, and we held a Veteran Parade on Saturday and a Rescue Parade on Sunday!    
RESULTS!

SATURDAY:

BEST OF BREED - CHADWICK LEURA - Owner: C Anne Eckersley
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX- BONITOS COMPANEROS EVERLASTING DREAM - Owner: Ted Eubank & Markus Kirschbaum & Klaus Vorderstrasse
SELECT DOG - GCH FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET - Owner: Marilyn Mayfield & Karen Chandor
SELECT BITCH - CH KARLEE GRAYSTONE OVER THE MOON - Owner: Carol Rose & Martin Melia
AWARD OF MERIT - CH KENJOCKETY MIA - Owner: Vanessa N Weber
BEST OF WINNERS - CHADWICK LEURA - Owner: C Anne Eckersley
WINNERS DOG - BONITOS COMPANEROS EVERLASTING DREAM - Owner: Ted Eubank & Markus Kirschbaum & Klaus Vorderstrasse
RESERVE WINNERS DOG - CLOPSVILLE MERIDIAN - Owner: Jana Rychlik
WINNERS BITCH - CHADWICK LEURA - Owner: C Anne Eckersley
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH - ORCHARD HILL PLUM PRETTY - Owner: Erica Venier & Rachel Venier
BEST PUPPY (Best in Puppy Classes) - PIAFFE IN THE TULIPS - Owner: Jana Rychlik
BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR (From BBE Classes) - ORCHARD HILL PLUM PRETTY - Owner: Erica Venier & Rachel Venier
BEST AMATEUR-OWNER-HANDLED - No Entry/No Winner
BEST AMERICAN BRED (From Ambred Classes) - FOXWYN A LIKELY STORY - Owner: Caryna Baker-Fox & Barbara Comer & Elizabeth Greak
BEST VETERAN - ROYAL FLUSH QUEEN OF HEARTS CD - Owner: Anne G O'Reilly & Annita M Broberg

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES - CHADWICK PADDINGTON BEAR - Owner: C Anne Eckersley
BOS SWEEPSTAKES - ORCHARD HILL PONY FEVER - Owner: Erica Venier & Rachel Venier
BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES - ANGEL'S PRIDE NAUTICAL NANCY - Owner: Barbara Comer & Elizabeth Greak
BOS VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES - CH HOMERBRENT EARL AX CD BN OF RA - Owner: Brenda LaRoza


HIGH SCORE CAVALIER IN REGULAR CLASSES (High in Trial) - BUDDINGTON'S GLITTER IN THE AIR UD OM1 NA - Owner: Susan McVie
HIGHEST SCORING CAVALIER IN RALLY CLASSES - GLORI'S NEW ADDITION @ SUNNYACRE CDX RE AX AXJ - Owner: Kathleen Frevert Burk  
PHOTOS!

Don't forget to check out CSNE's fabulous challenge trophies! Each year's winners are noted on our Website.   
CSNE's 5th and 6th Regional Specialties were held October 19 & 20, 2013 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.  Results and photos are available here.


CSNE's 4th Regional Specialty was held May 26, 2012 in conjunction with the Northeast Toy Dog Cluster in Fitchburg, MA. Results and photos are available here.  


CSNE's 3rd Regional Specialty, was held in conjunction with the Windham County Kennel Club Dog Show, Saturday November 26, 2011. Results and photos are available here.


CSNE's 2nd Regional Specialty, dedicated to the memory of our patron, Gilbert S. Kahn, was held in conjunction with the South Windsor Kennel Club Dog Show, Saturday November 27, 2010.
Results and photos are available here.



The 2009 ACKCSC National Specialty and CSNE's 1st Regional Specialty results and photos are still available here.   

SUNDAY:

BEST OF BREED - CHADWICK LEURA - Owner: C Anne Eckersley
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX - BONITOS COMPANEROS EVERLASTING DREAM - Owner: Ted Eubank & Markus Kirschbaum & Klaus Vorderstrasse
SELECT DOG - GCH PICCADIL'S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN RN RA RE - Owner: Janet York
SELECT BITCH - CH KARLEE GRAYSTONE OVER THE MOON - Owner: Carol Rose & Martin Melia
AWARD OF MERIT - LICKETYSPLIT UNCHAINED MELODY - Owner: Joan Geoghegan
BEST OF WINNERS - CHADWICK LEURA - Owner: C Anne Eckersley
WINNERS DOG - CLOPSVILLE MERIDIAN - Owner: Jana Rychlik
RESERVE WINNERS DOG - MILESLIP WITHALITTLELUCK OF TAILGATE - Owner: Sheryl Skidmore & Ashley Skidmore
WINNERS BITCH - CHADWICK LEURA - Owner: C Anne Eckersley
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH - KABARET LADY IN RED - Owner: Sheryl Skidmore
BEST PUPPY (Best in Puppy Classes) - ORCHARD HILL PONY FEVER - Owner: Erica Venier & Rachel Venier
BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR (From BBE Classes) - ORCHARD HILL PLUM PRETTY - Owner: Erica Venier & Rachel Venier
BEST AMATEUR-OWNER-HANDLED - No Entry/No Winner
BEST AMERICAN BRED (From Ambred Classes) - FOXWYN A LIKELY STORY - Owner: Caryna Baker-Fox & Barbara Comer & Elizabeth Greak
BEST VETERAN - ANGEL'S PRIDE NAUTICAL NANCY - Owner: Barbara Comer & Elizabeth Greak


BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES - CLOPSVILLE MERIDIAN - Owner: Jana Rychlik
BOS SWEEPSTAKES - SHERAH MAYBE PAYTON PLACE - Owner: Amy Cox
BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES - ROYAL FLUSH QUEEN OF HEARTS CD - Owner: Anne G O'Reilly & Annita M Broberg
BOS VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES - No Entry/No Winner


HIGH SCORE CAVALIER IN REGULAR CLASSES (High in Trial) - BUDDINGTON'S GLITTER IN THE AIR UD OM1 NA - Owner: Susan McVie
HIGHEST SCORING CAVALIER IN RALLY CLASSES - MACH2 TREFOIL'S MAGIC DRAGON - Owner: Joan Curtiss