PHOTOS!



CSNE's 2015 Specialties are history!       


CSNE’s 9th and 10th Regional Specialties were held October 17 and 18, 2015,
concurrently with the Troy and Albany KC “Leaf Peepers” Cluster.

We had excellent weather and a record entry of quality dogs!    

Our Specialty Chair Kathy Tiedemann and our Performance Chair Carole Rapoport,
and their committees did a fantastic job!

We had Obedience and Rally for All Toy Breeds, and we held a Veteran Parade on Saturday
and a Rescue Parade on Sunday!    

JUDGES: (Specialty Judge Bios are posted - click on their highlighted names to open.)

Fri. 10/16/2015 – Albany KC – Cavalier Breed Judge – Jason Hoke

Sat. 10/17/2015 - CSNE Specialty
Conformation - Sylvie Desserne  (Vilflorian, France)
Sweep and Veteran Sweeps – Patty Kanan, (Torlundy, USA)
Junior Showmanship & 4-6 Beginner Puppy -  Stephanie Abraham, (Trefoil, USA)
All Toy Obedience & Rally - Elizabeth "Tibby" Chase

Sat. 10/17/2015 - Albany KC - Cavalier Breed Judge, Olga Gagne (Canada)

Sun. 10/18/2015 - CSNE Specialty
Conformation and & 4-6 Beginner Puppy & Junior Showmanship – Lamont Yoder (Woftam, USA)
Sweep and Veteran Sweeps - Linda McCartney-Roy (USA)
All Toy Obedience & Rally - Linda Ferrullo

Sun. 10/18/2015 - Troy KC - Cavalier Breed Judge, Dr. Steve Keating  
CSNE's 7th and 8th Regional Specialties were held October 18 & 19, 2014 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.  
Results and Photos are available here.


CSNE's 5th and 6th Regional Specialties were held October 19 & 20, 2013 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.
Results and photos are available here.


CSNE's 4th Regional Specialty was held May 26, 2012 in conjunction with the Northeast Toy Dog Cluster in Fitchburg, MA.
Results and
photos are available here.  


CSNE's 3rd Regional Specialty, was held in conjunction with the Windham County Kennel Club Dog Show, Saturday November 26, 2011.
Results and photos are available here.


CSNE's 2nd Regional Specialty, dedicated to the memory of our patron, Gilbert S. Kahn, was held in conjunction with the South Windsor Kennel Club Dog Show, Saturday
November 27, 2010.
Results and photos are available here.  


The 2009 ACKCSC National Specialty and CSNE's 1st Regional Specialty results and photos are still available here.   

Don't forget to check out CSNE's fabulous challenge trophies!  This year's winners will be added shortly.  
10-17-2015 Winners (Judge Sylvie Desserne)

BEST OF BREED – GCH PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN RE - Owner: Janet York
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX – GCH BLACKDALES SEPTEMBER WIND - Owner: Karen Chandor & Cheryl Black
SELECT DOG –  GCH STELLAR ROMANCING THE STONE AT TYCWN - Owner: Anne Knauss
SELECT BITCH –  CH GRANDVILLE BUTTERSCOTCH KISS - Owner: Tracie Laliberte
AWARD OF MERIT – GCH PICCADIL’S DREAM A LITTLE DREAM OF ME RE CGC - Owner: Janet York
AWARD OF MERIT –CH CHADWICK LEURA - Owner: C. Anne Eckersley
BEST OF WINNERS – LICKETYSPLIT HELENA - Owner: Joan Geoghegan
WINNERS DOG - BONITOS COMPANEROS NOTHING COMPARES - Owner: Dorota Bialek & M Kirschbaum & K Vorderstrasse
RESERVE WINNERS DOG - INFINIDAD LITTLE RUNAWAY - Owner: Tracie Laliberte
WINNERS BITCH - LICKETYSPLIT HELENA - Owner: Joan Geoghegan
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH – LINRICA JUST A DREAM - Owner: TeYu Hsiung & Ming Liu
BEST PUPPY – MILESLIP JUST IN TIME AT STREFFIELD - Owner: Gail Lefferts & Sheryl Skidmore
BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR (From BBE Classes) – INFINIDAD LITTLE RUNAWAY - Owner: Tracie Laliberte
BEST AMATEUR-OWNER-HANDLED (From AOH Classes) – BROOKSYDE I DREAM OF JEANIE
BEST AMERICAN BRED (From Ambred Classes) - FOXWYN WOODBURY RISE AND SHINE - Owner: Caryna Baker-Fox
BEST VETERAN – SHERAH STARS AND STRIPES CD RE - Owner: Jana Rychlik

(Sweeps Judge David Burnham)
BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES – KALIDUNN SAMBUCA AT MILESLIP - Owner: Sheryl Skidmore
BOS SWEEPSTAKES – MAYFIELD MERITAGE MORGAN - Owner: Karen Chandor & Marilyn Mayfield  
BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES – PIAFFE LORD OF THE DANCE - Owner: Jana Rychlik
BOS VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES – MAJESTIC CEILI DANCER OF AVONDALE – Owner: Breda McCarty

BEST BEGINNER PUPPY IN BREED – VALENTYNE THE IRISH TENOR – Owner: Elizabeth O’Brien

BEST OPPOSITE BEGINNER PUPPY – BLACKDALES GIGI – Owner: Karen Chandor & Cheryl Black
HIGH SCORE CAVALIER IN REGULAR CLASSES (High in Trial) - No Winner
HIGHEST SCORING CAVALIER IN RALLY CLASSES – CHADWICK HELLO GORGEOUS RN - Owner: Cheryl Mandeville
RESULTS
10-18-2015 Winners (Judge Lamont Yoder)

BEST OF BREED – GCH PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT CD BN RE - Owner: Janet York
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX – GCH NORDIC HILLS STORMY WEATHER - Owner: Kimberly Maret & Dr Jason Maret
SELECT DOG –  CH CEMPA BOOMBOOM OUT GO DALITES - Owner: Penny Freberg & Marianne Creary
SELECT BITCH –  GCH BLACKDALES SEPTEMBER WIND - Owner: Karen Chandor & Cheryl Black
AWARD OF MERIT – GCH FOXWYN A LIKELY - Owner: Caryna Baker-Fox & Barbara Comer & Liz Greak
AWARD OF MERIT –CH CLOPSVILLE MERIDIAN - Owner: Jana Rychlik
BEST OF WINNERS – LINRICA JUST A DREAM - Owner: TeYu Hsiung & Ming Liu
WINNERS DOG – CHADWICK CHEERS AT HUDSONVIEW - Owner: Laura & John Glynn & C. Anne Eckersley
RESERVE WINNERS DOG – VALENTYNE FORTNUM AND MASON AT HUDSONVIEW - Owner: Laura Glynn & Elizabeth O’Brien  
WINNERS BITCH - LINRICA JUST A DREAM - Owner: TeYu Hsiung & Ming Liu
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH – LICKETYSPLIT HELENA - Owner: Joan Geoghegan  
BEST PUPPY (Best in Puppy Classes) – KALIDUNN SAMBUCA AT MILESLIP - Owner: Sheryl Skidmore
BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR (From BBE Classes) – PIAFFE IN THE TULIPS - Owner: Jana Rychlik
BEST AMATEUR-OWNER-HANDLED (From AOH Classes) – No Entries
BEST AMERICAN BRED (From Ambred Classes) – LICKETYSPLIT GISELE BUNDCHEN - Owner: Joan Geoghegan
BEST VETERAN – CH GRANDVILLE BUTTERSCOTCH KISS - Owner: Tracie Laliberte

(Sweeps Judge Linda McCartney-Roy)
BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES – ROSEHILL LEED SINGER - Owner: Hannah Dingman
BOS SWEEPSTAKES – MAYFIELD MERITAGE MORGAN - Owner: Karen Chandor & Marilyn Mayfield  
BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES – SHERAH STARS AND STRIPES CD RE – Owner: Jana Rychlik
BOS VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES – PIAFFE LORD OF THE DANCE - Owner: Jana Rychlik

BEST BEGINNER PUPPY IN BREED – KEAN LA TI DA – Owner: Elizabeth Keane

BEST OPPOSITE BEGINNER PUPPY – VALENTYNE THE IRISH TENOR – Owner: Elizabeth O’Brien
HIGH SCORE CAVALIER IN REGULAR CLASSES (High in Trial) - BREYMAR CHELSEA MORNING BN RN - Owner: Carole
Rapoport
HIGHEST SCORING CAVALIER IN RALLY CLASSES – CHADWICK HELLO GORGEOUS RN - Owner: Cheryl Mandeville