PHOTOS!
CSNE's 2016 Specialty Results

CSNE’s 11th and 12th Regional Specialties were held October 22 and 23, 2016,
concurrently with the Troy and Albany KC “Leaf Peepers” Cluster.

We had good weather and an excellent entry of quality dogs!    

Our Specialty Chair Kathy Tiedemann, our Performance Chair Carole Rapoport,
and their committees did a fantastic job!

We had two Obedience Trials on Saturday and two Rally Trials on Sunday (for All Toy Breeds),
and we held a Veteran Parade on Saturday.

Our Saturday night dinner was a fun time with an enthusiastic Live Auction, plus Silent Auctions
at the Historic Storrowtown Tavern.

For the First time we held a Raffle for a Hydrogroom Trolley and had a fantastic response!

Our 2016 Judges were:

Fri. 10/21/2016 – Albany KC – Cavalier Breed Judge – Anna Katona

Sat. 10/22/2016 - CSNE Specialty
Conformation and 4-6 Beginner Puppy - Jeanie Montford (Elvenhome, Australia)
Sweepstakes and Veteran Sweeps – Chris Meager, (Fair Oaks, USA)
Junior Showmanship – Stephanie Abraham (Trefoil, USA)
Two All Toy Obedience Trials - Alison Jaskiewicz

Sat. 10/22/2016 - Albany KC - Cavalier Breed Judge, Charles Trotter  

Sun. 10/23/2016 - CSNE Specialty
Conformation and 4-6 Beginner Puppy – Erica Venier (Orchard Hill, USA)
Sweepstakes and Veteran Sweeps – Kathy Kates (Darane, USA)
Junior Showmanship – David Abraham (Trefoil, USA)
Two All Toy Rally Trials – Danette Chorney  

Sun. 10/23/2016 - Troy KC - Cavalier Breed Judge, Dr. John Ioia (Bar-Jon, USA)
CSNE's 9th and 10th Regional Specialties were held October 17 & 18, 2015 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.
Results and Photos are available here.


CSNE's 7th and 8th Regional Specialties were held October 18 & 19, 2014 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.  
Results and Photos are available here.


CSNE's 5th and 6th Regional Specialties were held October 19 & 20, 2013 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.
Results and photos are available here.


CSNE's 4th Regional Specialty was held May 26, 2012 in conjunction with the Northeast Toy Dog Cluster in Fitchburg, MA.
Results and
photos are available here.  


CSNE's 3rd Regional Specialty, was held in conjunction with the Windham County Kennel Club Dog Show, Saturday November 26, 2011.
Results and photos are available here.


CSNE's 2nd Regional Specialty, dedicated to the memory of our patron, Gilbert S. Kahn, was held in conjunction with the South Windsor Kennel Club Dog Show, Saturday
November 27, 2010.
Results and photos are available here.  


The 2009 ACKCSC National Specialty and CSNE's 1st Regional Specialty results and photos are still available here.   
RESULTS
10-22-2016 Winners         (Judge Jeanie Montford)


BEST OF BREED        GCH KARLEE GRAY STONE GUNS N ROSES            Owner: William Smith

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX        CHADWICK DRAMA          Owner: Lauren Hoehn & C Anne Eckersley

SELECT DOG        GCH PICCADIL'S DREAM A LITTLE DREAM OF ME, RN RA RE CGC         Owner: Janet York

SELECT BITCH        GCHG BLACKDALE'S SEPTEMBER WIND          Owner: Karen Chandor & Cheryl M Black

AWARD OF MERIT        CH GRANDVILLE EARTH ANGEL           Owner: Leila Grandemange

BEST OF WINNERS        CHARALIER DRESS TO THE NINES FOR CHARLESWORTH          Owner: Tanja Engel & Ann Eckersley

WINNERS DOG        CHARALIER DRESS TO THE NINES FOR CHARLESWORTH             Owner: Tanja Engel & Ann Eckersley

RESERVE WINNERS DOG        GRANDVILLE SIR TOBLERONE CGC            Owner: Leila Grandemange

WINNERS BITCH        CHADWICK DRAMA            Owner: Lauren Hoehn & C Anne Eckersley

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH        PICCADIL'S BUILD ME UP BUTTERCUP           Owner: Janet York

BEST PUPPY        CHADWICK OH LA LA    (Best in Puppy Classes)         Owner: C Anne Eckersley  

BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR           LINRICA MILAN    (Best in Bred-by Classes)             Owner: Ming Liu & TeYu Hsiung

BEST AMATEUR-OWNER-HANDLED     CRYSTALKANE DREAM MAKER         Owner: Richard Alexander & Deborah Alexander

BEST AMERICAN BRED              CHADWICK DRAMA    (Best in American-bred Classes)        Owner: Lauren Hoehn & C Anne Eckersley

BEST VETERAN        GCH ROSSBONNY REBUS         Owner: Carol Rose & Darlene Petralia

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES        LINRICA MILAN           Owner: Ming Liu & TeYu Hsiung

BOS SWEEPSTAKES        PIAFFE WITH A STELLA     Owner: Jana Rychlik

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES                                No Entry

BOS VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES                                No Entry

BEST BEGINNER PUPPY IN BREED                                No Entry

BEST OPPOSITE BEGINNER PUPPY IN BREED                No Entry

HIGHEST SCORING CAVALIER IN REGULAR CLASSES (High in Trial)                No Winner
(Obedience Trial #1)        

HIGHEST SCORING CAVALIER IN REGULAR CLASSES (High in Trial)                No Winner
(Obedience Trial #2)        
10-23-2016 Winners         (Judge Erica Venier)

BEST OF BREED        CHARALIER DRESS TO THE NINES FOR CHARLESWORTH           Owner: Tanja Engel & Ann Eckersley

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX        GCHG BLACKDALE'S SEPTEMBER WIND            Owner: Karen Chandor & Cheryl M Black

SELECT DOG        GCH KARLEE GRAY STONE GUNS N ROSES        Owner: William Smith

SELECT BITCH        CH GRANDVILLE EARTH ANGEL           Owner: Leila Grandemange

AWARD OF MERIT        GCH PICCADIL'S DREAM A LITTLE DREAM OF ME RN RA RE CGC         Owner: Janet York

BEST OF WINNERS        CHARALIER DRESS TO THE NINES FOR CHARLESWORTH            Owner: Tanja Engel & Ann Eckersley

WINNERS DOG        CHARALIER DRESS TO THE NINES FOR CHARLESWORTH             Owner: Tanja Engel & Ann Eckersley

RESERVE WINNERS DOG        VALENTYNE THE IRISH TENOR           Owner: Elizabeth M OBrien

WINNERS BITCH        CHADWICK DRAMA           Owner: Lauren Hoehn & C Anne Eckersley

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH        CHADWICK SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY           Owner: C Anne Eckersley

BEST PUPPY        CHADWICK OH LA LA     (Best in Puppy Classes)        Owner: C Anne Eckersley

BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR      SARANADE REVELRY AND MERRIMENT   Owner: Penny Freberg & Raelene Barney

BEST AMATEUR-OWNER-HANDLED        CRYSTALKANE DREAM MAKER           Owner: Richard Alexander & Deborah Alexander

BEST AMERICAN BRED        CHADWICK DRAMA          Owner: Lauren Hoehn & C Anne Eckersley

BEST VETERAN        GCH ROSSBONNY REBUS         Owner: Carol Rose & Darlene Petralia

BEST IN SWEEPSTAKES        LINRICA MILAN          Owner: Ming Liu & TeYu Hsiung

BOS SWEEPSTAKES        CLOPSVILLE WILLOW        Owner: Cheryl Mandeville & Jane Rychlik

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES                        No Entry

BOS VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES                        No Entry

BEST BEGINNER PUPPY IN BREED                        No Entry

BEST OPPOSITE BEGINNER PUPPY IN BREED        No Entry

HIGHEST SCORING CAVALIER IN RALLY CLASSES        HOWLINWINDS SUMMER LADY   Owner: Heather Donahue & Joan Curtiss
(Rally Trial #1)                                                

HIGHEST SCORING CAVALIER IN RALLY CLASSES        No Winner
(Rally Trial #2)