PHOTOS!
JUDGES:   

10/19     Albany KC - Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

10/20     CSNE Specialty - Wendy Maisey  (Dawnaquinn, Canada)                  
Sweeps - Mary Beth Squirrell (Embee, Canada)
Jr Showmanship - Stephanie Abraham, Trefoil)
4-6 Beginner Puppy - Wendy Maisey   

10/20     Albany KC - Michael Gelinas (Ruler, Canada)

10/21     CSNE Specialty – Shirley “Charlie” Fippin  (Athercroft)
Sweeps - Elizabeth Keane (Kean)  
Jr Showmanship - David Abraham (Trefoil)
4-6 Beginner Puppy - Shirley “Charlie” Fippin

10/21     Troy KC - Cavaliers - Cindy Huggins  (Torlundy/Courtlore)  
CSNE's 15th and 16th Regional Specialites were held October, 20 and 21, 2018 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC shows in West Springfield MA
Results and Photos available here.  

CSNE's 13th and 14th Regional Specialties were held October 21 and 22, 2017 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.
Results and Photos available here.

CSNE's 11th and 12th Regional Specialties were held October 22 & 23, 2016 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.
Results and Photos available here.

CSNE's 9th and 10th Regional Specialties were held October 17 & 18, 2015 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.
Results and Photos are available here.


CSNE's 7th and 8th Regional Specialties were held October 18 & 19, 2014 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.  
Results and Photos are available here.


CSNE's 5th and 6th Regional Specialties were held October 19 & 20, 2013 concurrently with the Albany and Troy KC Shows in West Springfield, MA.
Results and photos are available here.


CSNE's 4th Regional Specialty was held May 26, 2012 in conjunction with the Northeast Toy Dog Cluster in Fitchburg, MA.
Results and
photos are available here.  


CSNE's 3rd Regional Specialty, was held in conjunction with the Windham County Kennel Club Dog Show, Saturday November 26, 2011.
Results and photos are available here.


CSNE's 2nd Regional Specialty, dedicated to the memory of our patron, Gilbert S. Kahn, was held in conjunction with the South Windsor Kennel Club Dog Show, Saturday
November 27, 2010.
Results and photos are available here.  


The 2009 ACKCSC National Specialty and CSNE's 1st Regional Specialty results and photos are still available here.   
CSNE's 2018 Specialty is in the books!

CSNE’s 15th & 16th Regional Specialties were held October 20-21, 2018,
concurrently with the Troy and Albany KC “Leaf Peepers” Cluster.

We held 2 Cavalier Specialties + 2 Sweepstakes + a Veterans Parade
+ a Parade for Performance Titled Cavaliers

Our Raffles were a big success!
Our Sweepstakes judge pulled the tickets and the Dyson V8 Absolute was won by Annita Broberg;
the Wally Bed was won by Debbie Alexander, and the Grooming Table with Accessories won by Mark Baillie.  

We had an enjoyable Saturday night banquet with Live & Silent Auctions
at the Historic Storrowton Tavern.

Julia Johns, coming all the way from Washington State, won the $40 gasoline card
for the exhibitor attending the dinner who had traveled the farthest!

Thanks to everyone who helped make this year's Specialties a success!

Kudos again to our Specialty Show Chair Kathy Tiedemann!

Results are posted below.      

Please check out the updated
Challenge trophy page!

Follow us on Facebook at Cavaliers of Southern New England.

PHOTOS:

See the Specialty Facebook Album  
RESULTS:

SATURDAY 10-20-2018 - Judges Wendy Maisey (Breed) & Mary Beth Squirrell (Sweeps)

Best Of Breed, GCHP Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me BN CD RN RA RE CGC., Owner: Janet York

Best Of Opposite Sex, Infinidad Velvet Box, Owner: Tracie Laliberte

Select Dog, CH Isleposea Walk On Ferry, Owner: Lauren Hoehn

Select Bitch, CH Piaffe With A Stella, Owner: Ellen Carson & Jana Rychlik

Award Of Merit, GCHS Orchard Hill Toy Money, Owner: Julia Johns & Erica Venier & Rachel Venier

Best Of Winners, Kalidunn Sambuca At Mileslip, Owner: Sheryl Skidmore

Winners Dog, Kalidunn Sambuca At Mileslip, Owner: Sheryl Skidmore

Reserve Winners Dog, Chadwick Top Hat, Owner: C Anne Eckersley

Winners Bitch, Infinidad Velvet Box, Owner: Tracie Laliberte

Reserve Winners Bitch, Darane Jane Eyre, Owner: Lisa Cayo-Hossler

Best Puppy, Infinidad Autumhill Dreams, Owner: Tracie Laliberte

Best Bred By Exhibitor, Kimark Best Junk On The Beach At Kesar, Owner: Kim & Mark Baillie

Best American Bred, Piccadil's Stepping Out To Tango, Owner: Janet York

Best Veteran, CH Lastarz Double The Fun At Ransom, Owner: Barb Hunt & Jennifer Hunt

Best In Sweepstakes, Darane Jane Eyre, Owner: Lisa Cayo-Hossler

Bos Sweepstakes, Crystalkane Henry VIII., Owner: Carenanne Torrey & Richard Alexander

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes, Trefoil's Brooksyde Serenade, Owner: Anne G O'reilly & Annita M Broberg

Best Beginner Puppy, Piccadil's The Greatest Showman Come Alive, Owner: Janet York  
RESULTS:

SUNDAY 10-21-2018 - Judges Charlie Fippin (Breed) & Liz Keane (Sweeps)

Best Of Breed, GCHS Orchard Hill Toy Money, Owner: Julia Johns & Erica Venier & Rachel Venier

Best Of Opposite Sex, Ch Piaffe With A Stella, Owner: Ellen Carson & Jana Rychlik

Select Dog, Kalidunn Sambuca At Mileslip, Owner: Sheryl Skidmore

Select Bitch, CH Chantismere Carrieanna, Owner: Edith Tibbetts

Award Of Merit, GCH Chadwick Jet Setter At Hudsonview, Owner: Laura Glynn & John Glynn

Best Of Winners, Karlee Gray Stone Absolute Blast, Owner: Carol Rose & Darlene Petralia

Winners Dog, Piccadil's Harley Davidson's Leader Of The Pack, Owner: Janet York

Reserve Winners Dog, Crystalkane Justin Time, Owner: Richard Alexander & Debbie Alexander

Winners Bitch, Karlee Gray Stone Absolute Blast, Owner: Carol Rose & Darlene Petralia

Reserve Winners Bitch, Chadwick Say Yes To The Dress, Owner: C Anne Eckersley

Best Puppy, Karlee Gray Stone Absolute Blast, Owner: Carol Rose & Darlene Petralia

Best Bred By Exhibitor, Kimark Best Junk On The Beach At Kesar, Owner: Kim & Mark Baillie

Best American Bred, Piccadil's Stepping Out To Tango, Owner: Janet York

Best Veteran, Trefoil's Brooksyde Serenade, Owner: Anne G O'reilly & Annita M Broberg

Best In Sweepstakes, Castlemaine Ready For The Party At Licketysplit, Owner: Joan Geoghegan & Mary Warme

BOS Sweepstakes, Orchard Hill News To Me, Owner: Erica Venier & Rachel Venier

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes, Trefoil's Brooksyde Serenade, Owner: Anne G O'reilly & Annita M Broberg  

Best Beginner Puppy, Karlee Gray Stone Front Page Flo, Owner: Carol Rose & Darlene Petralia

BOS Beginner Puppy, Jewelcroft Embee Remy Martin, Owners: Laura Calabrese, Bonnie Sands & Mary Beth Squirrell.
Updates will be coming out soon about our April 2019 Specialties, which will be held following the ACKCSC National in
Hyannis, MA.

We have a separate new page dedicated to these shows -
2019 April Specialties